Ghana FA announces list of Caf License A coaches

Ghana FA announces list of Caf License A coaches

The Technical Directorate of the Ghana Football Association has announced the list of coaches who have attained CAF License A certificates since 2012.

Ghana Football Association 1st CAF Licence A Invitational Coaching Course Ghanaman Soccer Centre Of Excellence, Prampram – Ghana 7th– 20th July, 2012

1 SAMUEL KWESI FABIN
2 BASHIR KWEKU HAYFORD
3 MICHAEL AMANOR AKPEY
4 STEPHEN ABUGRI
5 KEN AUGUST
6 EDWARD AYIKWEI ANSAH
7 ISSAC ADADE BOATENG
8 ABUBAKAR YUSSIF (TRANSITION)
9 AMADU NURUDEEN
10 DAUDA SOLOMON LUTTERODT
11 JAMES ARTHUR NORMAN
12 HON. ALH. ABDUL-AZIZ M.
13 ARCHIBALD LAMPTEY
14 STEPHEN JOJO AMPAH
15 KINSLEY EBEN SAGOE
16 JAMES KUUKU DADZIE
17 INUSAH SUGRI
18 SELLAS TETTEH TEIVI
19 ERNEST THOMPSON- QUARTEY
20 AUGUSTINE E. ALLOTEY
21 YAW PREKO
22 KOBINAH AMISSAH
23 JOSEF EMMANUEL SARPONG
24 PROF. J. K. MINTAH
25 FELIX ABOAGYE
26 YAW ACHEAMPONG
27 NASSAM YAKUBU
28 SHAIBU IBRAHIM TANKO
29 DAVID K . DEI
30 ANTHONY KOMMEH
31 EDNA YEYE
32 NARTEH PROSPER
33 YUSSIF BASIGI
34 DAVID DUNCAN
35 ABDUL KARIM ZITO
36 MALIK JABIR
37 MAXWELL KONADU
38 HERBERT ADDO (TRANSITION)
39 CHRISTIAN NORTEY LOKKO
40 RASHIDI IDDI
41 EBENEZER KINGSLEY ARMOH
42 KENNETH K. KOOMSON
43 JOSEPH R. BADGER
44 GEORGE LAMPTEY
45 DRAMANI MAS-UD DIDI
46 KWAME COKER – APPIAH
47 KWASI APPIAH
48 KWAME OPUNI
49 FRIMPONG MANSO
50 PRINCE ACHEAMPONG
Ghana CAF License ‘A’ Equivalence Coaching Course
2nd CAF ‘A’ License 18th– 23rd December, 2013
1 ABUKARI DAMBA
2 SAMUEL OSEI KUFFOUR
3 ABDUL RAZAK KARIM
4 ANTHOBY BAFFOE
5 HANS VANDER PLUIJM
6 ANNOR WALKER
7 ABLADE KUMAH
8 EMMANUEL AIDOO
9 DORAH ZUTAH
10 KASSIM OCANSEY MINGLE
11 MICHAEL HESSE ODAMETTEN
12 DR. CHARLES DOMFEH
13 NII ODARTEY LAMPTEY
14 MALLAM YAHAYA
15 MICHAEL OSEI
16 SAMPSON STANLEY LAMPTEY
17 ISAAC PAHA
18 AUGUSTINE ARHINFUL
19 MOHAMMED GARGO
20 BEN FOKUO
21 ABDUL – MUMUNI GAMEL
22 KWASI OWUSU
23 DANIEL ANUE MENSAH (TRANSITION)
24 JOSEPH ADDO
25 MONDAY ODIGIE
26 CHRISTOPHER TSOMAFO
27 ANTWI DARKWAH
28 EMMANUEL KWASI AFRANIE (TRANSITION)
29 SAM ARDAY
30 CHARLES KWABENA AKUNNOR
31 STEPHEN BAIDOO
32 THOMAS DUAH
33 ABEDI AYEW PELE
CAF Lincense A 2016 Year Group 3Rd -17th February, 2016
1 ABDULAI ABDU L MUMIN
2 KWASI ANTWI OWUSU
3 IBRAHIM OSMANU ORLANDO
4 MICHAEL OKYERE
5 JOHN KWAME QUAYSON
6 OSMAN SEIDU
7 ABDULAI GAZALE
8 DAVID KABU ADJOVU
9 TONY LOKKO
10 IGNATIUS KWAME OSEI-FOSU
11 YAW OSEI RICHARD
12 BABA NUHU
13 JOHN ARTHUR
14 ABU ABDUL-HANAN
15 ABDUL RAHMAN AMEYAW
16 NASSAM MOHAMMED
17 CHARLES FRIMPONG ANOKYE
18 JIMMY JAMES CORBBLAH
19 KWAKU DANSO
20 STEPHEN DESMOND – ISSAH BOTCHWAY
21 ZELIA IDDI
22 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM KADIRI
23 KWABENA ADJEI
24 JOYCE BOATENG AGYEI
25 JOSEPH ASARE BEDIAKO
26 EMMANUEL ATO APPIAH
27 ABDUL-RAHIM BASHIRU
28 MERCY EKUAA TAGOE- QUARCOO
29 PRICE GOERGE KOFFIE
30 OSEI KOFI AMANKWAH
31 SYLVESTER WIAFE
32 BISMARK KOBI- MENSAH
33 SETH AYENSU BORTSIE
34 MOHAMMED WAHID
35 NII ADOTEY LOMOTEY
36 JAMES MISADZI
37 UMAR ABDUL RABI
38 DAVID DICKSON OCLOO
39 ABOAGYE DACOSTA
40 MOSES COFIE
41 MOHAMMED BASHAR OGBA
42 ASHIRIFIE RICHARD NAI
43 JOSEPH AKEEM ANYAGRE
44 SAMUEL KOJO WHYTE
45 NASSAM ABUBAKAR
46 ISSA NAJAHU
47 AMANKWA NANA YAW
48 SALIFU FATAWU
49 JOHN EDUAFO JNR
50 ABUBAKAR SOKPARI MUMUNI
51 GODWIN ABLORDEY
52 SAMUEL BOADU
53 EDWARD BORTEY ODOOM
54 EVANS ADJEI AGOE
55 ISAAC K . SARFO
56 ERNEST AKOTUAH
57 DAVID KWAME AMOAH
58 ROBERT RAYMOND ASSIBU
59 CHRISTOPHER ENNIN
60 EZEKIEL NII YEBOAH
61 JERRY AGYEI ASARE
62 ABDULAI DANJUMA
63 ANTWI DARKWAH
64 NTOW GYAN
65 AYEBIRE AYINYE PHILIP
66 ANTHONY OKOE ALLOTEY
67 ATUMOLGA FOSTER YAW
68 ABUBAKAR AHMED FATAWU
69 NANA JOE ADARKWA
70 ALHASSAN IDDI – MANZAH

Leave a Reply