Phillip Yeboah to officiate Dreams, Okwawu game

Ref. Phillip Yeboah

This weekends week 28 GN Division One League game between leaders Dreams FC and Okwawu United in Dawu would be officiated by referee Philip Yeboah.

Ref. Yeboah will be assisted by Frank Bossman and Safo Adade on the lines and Thomas Alibo and AA Lawal as 4th official and Match commissioner respectively.

 

Below are the Match officials for Match day 28:

ZONE ONE

Match: Dreams vs Okwawu United (Sun)
Venue: Dawu
Referee: Philip Yeboah
Asst 1: Frank Bossman
Asst 2: Safo Adade
4th Ref: Thomas Alibo
Match Commissioner: A.A. Lawal

Match: Unity FC vs BA United (Sat)
Venue: Bechem
Referee: Patrick Okyere
Asst 1: James Ainooson
Asst 2: Desmond Essien
4th Ref: Francis Ankrah
Match Commissioner: A.A. Alhassan

Match: Steadfast vs Utrecht (Sat)
Venue: Tamale
Referee: Hamid Ceesay
Asst 1: Alhassan Mohammed
Asst 2: Iddrisu N Isahaq
4th Ref: Anvier Janal
Match Commissioner: Mohammed Alhassan

Match: Bofoakwa vs Glory Stars (Sun)
Venue: Sunyani
Referee: Haruna Ishahawu
Asst 1: Mohammed Ishahaque
Asst 2: George O. Amponsem
4th Ref: Gabriel O. Arhin
Match Commissioner: Abubakar  Kassim

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs Guan United (Sat)
Venue: Berekum
Referee: Augustin  Sark
Asst 1: Benjamin  Amissah
Asst 2: JK Abora Abora
4th Ref: Kodjo A. Nyarko
Match Commissioner: Albert Commey
Match: RTU vs W. NEA Salamina (Sun)
Venue: Tamale
Referee: Joshua K. Ansah
Asst 1: Paul Dosu
Asst 2: Prosper Avinou
4th Ref: Otoo Emmanuel
Match Commissioner: Alice Ayine

Match: Techiman City vs Mpuasuman (Sun)
Venue: Techiman
Referee: Goden Kpodo
Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe
Asst 2: Edem Kpodo
4th Ref: Selorm Kpomegbe
Match Commissioner: Fuseini Ibrahim

Match: Dark Horses vs Eleven Wonders (Sat)
Venue: Wa
Referee: Aduntera Jacob
Asst 1: Salaudeen Suleman
Asst 2: Akisboka George
4th Ref: Noah Joshua
Match Commissioner: Sheni Musah

ZONE TWO
Match: Achiken vs BYFA (Sun)
Venue: Bekwai
Referee: O.B Amankwaa
Asst 1: K. Antwi Bosiako
Asst 2: Frank Kokoti
4th Ref: Richmond Antwi
Match Commissioner: Kwesi Asante

Match: Unistar Academy vs Dunkwa United (Sun)
Venue: Kasoa
Referee: Fulera Bamie
Asst 1: C.Y Kporxa
Asst 2: Joseph Obeng
4th Ref: Albert Sackey
Match Commissioner: Adjei Kane

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Samartex (Sun)
Venue: Azuleloanu
Referee: Patrick Addy
Asst 1: Julius Akuffo
Asst 2: Edward Omane
4th Ref: Isaac Brobbey
Match Commissioner: T.K Aggrey

Match: King Faisal vs Fijai Real United (Fri)
Venue: Kumasi
Referee: Churchill Oforikuma
Asst 1: Tefe Wisdom
Asst 2: Tublu Jonas
4th Ref: Osafo Joseph
Match Commissioner: Dawson Amoah

Match: New Edubiase vs Gold Stars (Sat)
Venue: Bekwai
Referee: Jones Akubiem
Asst 1: Anim Rockson
Asst 2: Azaglo William
4th Ref: Ben Asante
Match Commissioner: Frank Agyei

Match: Eleven Wise vs Hasaacas (Sun)
Venue: Gyandu
Referee: Frank Tordzro
Asst 1: Hoenayi Simon
Asst 2: Ametsikpo Isaac
4th Ref: Apeamenyo Bright
Match Commissioner: E.M Alhassan
Match: Wassaman vs Karela United (Sat)
Venue: Tarkwa
Referee: Isaac Abotsi
Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye
Asst 2: Samuel Owusu
4th Ref: Krobea Asante
Match Commissioner: M.N.  Mohammed

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Proud United (Sat)
Venue: Kumasi
Referee: Godwin Tordzro
Asst 1: Ofosuhene Korankyi
Asst 2: Atsu Dogbey
4th Ref: Anthony Opai
Match Commissioner: Atta Kakra Fosu

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Dynamo FC (Sat)
Venue: Tema
Referee: Ebenezer Tetteh
Asst 1: Tanko Jibril
Asst 2: M.M. Bashiru
4th Ref: Isaac Acquah
Match Commissioner: Agyiri Bannor

Match: Young Wise vs Heart of Lions (Sat)
Venue: Zaytuna park
Referee: Philip A. Forson
Asst 1: Moses Keti
Asst 2: Emmanuel Akarfie
4th Ref: Obed Danquah
Match Commissioner: Olivert Amoako

Match: Vision FC vs Kotoku Royals (Sat)
Venue: Amrahia
Referee: Joseph Anane
Asst 1: Issah K. Owusu
Asst 2: Joseph Owusu
4th Ref: Adama Ibrahim
Match Commissioner: V.A. Davies

Match: Uncle T vs Nania (Sun)
Venue: Prampram
Referee: Hans Mensah
Asst 1: Joshua Fynn
Asst 2: Isaac Eshun
4th Ref: Redeemer Attipoe
Match Commissioner: J.A. Obuobisa

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Mighty Jets (Sat)
Venue: MATS Teshie
Referee: Prince Tawiah
Asst 1: Anthony Adomako
Asst 2: David Dogbey
4th Ref: Isaac Abotsi
Match Commissioner: Andrews Tamakloe

Match: Zein FC vs Okyeman Planners (Sun)
Venue: Pantang park
Referee: Festus Ofori
Asst 1: Patrick Kodua
Asst 2: Solomon Afranie
4th Ref: Dan O. Amoah
Match Commissioner: Nicholas Djomoah

Match: Danbort vs Phar Rangers (Sun)
Venue: Nungua
Referee: Boniface Anwulo
Asst 1: Yamin Sulemana
Asst 2: Jones Boateng
4th Ref: Noble Koomson
Match Commissioner: W.L. Quaye

 

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: